Variable Description

Name

f001_1

Label
Occupation: State administration en
Beschäftigung: Landesverwaltung de
Occupation: State administration en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f001_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
NO TO: Ja, Landesverwaltung en
3,840
95.07%
 
95.07%
 
1 Valid
Ja, Landesverwaltung en
199
4.93%
 
4.93%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 0 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f001_1 en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    NO TO: Ja, Landesverwaltung en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Ja, Landesverwaltung en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f001

Lineage

Sources of f001_1: 1 question
Lineage of f001_1 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f001_1 ← f001 f001_1: Occupation: State administration (de.dezim:da275f7b-c134-47b4-825f-5cd10062756a v4)f001_1v4Occupation: State administrationVariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f001: Have you ever worked in public administration? (de.dezim:7a1c55a0-371b-4e81-be7a-9c5e8fc4c0e6 v1)f001v1Have you ever worked in public adm…Question Grid
source variable source question v4version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f001_1 Question Grid f001 v1 Have you ever worked in public administration?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
4 2025-11-17T09:30:29.6429240Z
3 2025-11-12T13:40:18.4046010Z
2 2025-11-12T13:12:44.3833050Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z