Variable Description
Name
d10_1
Label
number of best friends: total
en
Gesamtzahl bester Freunde: Insgesamt
de
number of best friends: total
en-GB
Question
Now something completely different: How many friends do you have in total?
enJetzt nochmal etwas ganz anderes: Wie viele Freunde und Freundinnen hast du insgesamt?
deNow something completely different: How many friends do you have in total?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'd10_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 1,204 |
12.96%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 6 |
0.92%
|
0.06%
|
|
| .w | Valid | 7,432 |
1143.38%
|
79.98%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 650 | 8642 | 0 | 99 | 27.24 | 22.76 | 517.85 | 1.48 | 1.64 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
d10_1-d10_2 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of d10_1 | Question | d10_1-d10_2 | v1 | Now something completely different: How many friends do you have in total? |