Question
Name
d10_1-d10_2
Label
number of best friends
en
Gesamtzahl bester Freunde
de
number of best friends
en-GB
Question Text
Now something completely different: How many friends do you have in total?
enJetzt nochmal etwas ganz anderes: Wie viele Freunde und Freundinnen hast du insgesamt?
deNow something completely different: How many friends do you have in total?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
d10_1
number of best friends: total
en
Gesamtzahl bester Freunde: Insgesamt
de
number of best friends: total
en-GB
number of best friends: total
en
Gesamtzahl bester Freunde: Insgesamt
de
number of best friends: total
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'd10_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 1,204 |
12.96%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 6 |
0.92%
|
0.06%
|
|
| .w | Valid | 7,432 |
1143.38%
|
79.98%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 650 | 8642 | 0 | 99 | 27.24 | 22.76 | 517.85 | 1.48 | 1.64 |
d10_2
number of best friends from country other than Germany: total
en
Gesamtzahl bester Freunde: Kommen aus einem anderen Land als Deutschland
de
number of best friends from country other than Germany: total
en-GB
number of best friends from country other than Germany: total
en
Gesamtzahl bester Freunde: Kommen aus einem anderen Land als Deutschland
de
number of best friends from country other than Germany: total
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'd10_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 1,222 |
13.15%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 9 |
1.43%
|
0.10%
|
|
| .w | Valid | 7,432 |
1181.56%
|
79.98%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 629 | 8663 | 0 | 99 | 12.45 | 15.52 | 240.77 | 2.47 | 7.71 |