Variable Description
Name
failed_attempt
Label
How many times did you set off to live in another country but did not get to start your journey?
en
Wie oft hast du dich aufgemacht, um in einem anderen Land zu leben, aber deine Reise nicht antreten können?
de
How many times did you set off to live in another country but did not get to start your journey?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'failed_attempt' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid | 3,987 |
85.89%
|
41.21%
|
|
| 1 | Valid | 128 |
2.76%
|
1.32%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 30 |
0.65%
|
0.31%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 3 |
0.06%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 4 | Valid | 17 |
0.37%
|
0.18%
|
|
| 5 | Valid | 11 |
0.24%
|
0.11%
|
|
| 6 | Valid | 2 |
0.04%
|
0.02%
|
|
| 8 | Valid | 3 |
0.06%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 9 | Valid | 1 |
0.02%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 10 | Valid | 12 |
0.26%
|
0.12%
|
|
| 20 | Valid | 6 |
0.13%
|
0.06%
|
|
| 30 | Valid | 3 |
0.06%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 40 | Valid | 2 |
0.04%
|
0.02%
|
|
| 100 | Valid | 6 |
0.13%
|
0.06%
|
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
431 |
9.28%
|
4.45%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not Applicable
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 5,033 |
52.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 4642 | 5033 | -1 | 100 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
failed_attempt |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of failed_attempt | Question Grid | failed_attempt | v1 | How many times did you set off to live in another country but did not get to start your journey? |
