Question
Name
cob09a
Label
Observed racist incidents
en
Beobachtete rassistische Vorfälle
de
Observed racist incidents
en-GB
Question Text
Have you ever witnessed racist incidents in your life?
enHaben Sie selber in Ihrem Leben schon einmal rassistische Vorfälle beobachtet?
deHave you ever witnessed racist incidents in your life?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
cob09a
Have you ever witnessed racist incidents in your own life?
en
Haben Sie selber in Ihrem Leben schon einmal rassistische Vorfälle beobachtet?
de
Have you ever witnessed racist incidents in your own life?
en-GB
Have you ever witnessed racist incidents in your own life?
en
Haben Sie selber in Ihrem Leben schon einmal rassistische Vorfälle beobachtet?
de
Have you ever witnessed racist incidents in your own life?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob09a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
2,199 |
43.95%
|
43.95%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
2,782 |
55.61%
|
55.61%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
22 |
0.44%
|
0.44%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -998 | 2 |
cob09a
Observed racist incidents
en
Beobachtete rassistische Vorfälle
de
Observed racist incidents
en-GB
Observed racist incidents
en
Beobachtete rassistische Vorfälle
de
Observed racist incidents
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob09a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
2,199 |
43.95%
|
43.95%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
2,782 |
55.61%
|
55.61%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
22 |
0.44%
|
0.44%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -998 | 2 |