Variable Description
Name
cob09a
Label
Observed racist incidents
en
Beobachtete rassistische Vorfälle
de
Observed racist incidents
en-GB
Question
Have you ever witnessed racist incidents in your life?
enHaben Sie selber in Ihrem Leben schon einmal rassistische Vorfälle beobachtet?
deHave you ever witnessed racist incidents in your life?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob09a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
2,199 |
43.95%
|
43.95%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
2,782 |
55.61%
|
55.61%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
22 |
0.44%
|
0.44%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -998 | 2 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
cob09a |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of cob09a | Question | cob09a | v1 | Have you ever witnessed racist incidents in your life? |
