Variable Description

Name

cob09b

Label
Frequency of racist incidents en
Häufigkeit rassistischer Vorfälle de
Frequency of racist incidents en-GB
Question

And how often have you observed racist incidents in your life?

en

Und wie häufig haben Sie selber in Ihrem Leben rassistische Vorfälle beobachtet?

de

And how often have you observed racist incidents in your life?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'cob09b' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] sehr selten en
[1] sehr selten de
493
9.85%
 
9.85%
 
2 Valid
[2] eher selten en
[2] eher selten de
1,233
24.65%
 
24.65%
 
3 Valid
[3] eher haeufig en
[3] eher haeufig de
389
7.78%
 
7.78%
 
4 Valid
[4] sehr haeufig en
[4] sehr haeufig de
84
1.68%
 
1.68%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie de
2,804
56.05%
 
56.05%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Weiß nicht en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 -971 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Weiß nicht en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie en
    [-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] sehr selten en
    [1] sehr selten de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] eher selten en
    [2] eher selten de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] eher haeufig en
    [3] eher haeufig de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] sehr haeufig en
    [4] sehr haeufig de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question cob09b

Lineage

Sources of cob09b: 1 question
Lineage of cob09b SOURCES THIS VARIABLE cob09b ← cob09b cob09b: Frequency of racist incidents (de.dezim:8dddbfe6-7e2d-4518-a702-25a7baed2e5a v2)cob09bv2Frequency of racist incidentsVariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… cob09b: And how often have you observed racist incidents in your life? (de.dezim:56bb4e51-dc91-4c24-a7ea-48add7c8186e v1)cob09bv1And how often have you observed r…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of cob09b Question cob09b v1 And how often have you observed racist incidents in your life?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-18T12:28:15.0314800Z
1 2024-07-30T11:55:32.2261960Z