Question
Name
cob09b
Label
Frequency of racist incidents
en
Häufigkeit rassistischer Vorfälle
de
Frequency of racist incidents
en-GB
Question Text
And how often have you observed racist incidents in your life?
enUnd wie häufig haben Sie selber in Ihrem Leben rassistische Vorfälle beobachtet?
deAnd how often have you observed racist incidents in your life?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
cob09b
And how often have you observed racist incidents in your own life?
en
Und wie häufig haben Sie selber Ihrem Leben rassistische Vorfälle beobachtet?
de
And how often have you observed racist incidents in your own life?
en-GB
And how often have you observed racist incidents in your own life?
en
Und wie häufig haben Sie selber Ihrem Leben rassistische Vorfälle beobachtet?
de
And how often have you observed racist incidents in your own life?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob09b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] sehr selten
en
[1] sehr selten
de
|
493 |
9.85%
|
9.85%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] eher selten
en
[2] eher selten
de
|
1,233 |
24.65%
|
24.65%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] eher haeufig
en
[3] eher haeufig
de
|
389 |
7.78%
|
7.78%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] sehr haeufig
en
[4] sehr haeufig
de
|
84 |
1.68%
|
1.68%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,804 |
56.05%
|
56.05%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -971 | 4 |
cob09b
Frequency of racist incidents
en
Häufigkeit rassistischer Vorfälle
de
Frequency of racist incidents
en-GB
Frequency of racist incidents
en
Häufigkeit rassistischer Vorfälle
de
Frequency of racist incidents
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob09b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] sehr selten
en
[1] sehr selten
de
|
493 |
9.85%
|
9.85%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] eher selten
en
[2] eher selten
de
|
1,233 |
24.65%
|
24.65%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] eher haeufig
en
[3] eher haeufig
de
|
389 |
7.78%
|
7.78%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] sehr haeufig
en
[4] sehr haeufig
de
|
84 |
1.68%
|
1.68%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,804 |
56.05%
|
56.05%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -971 | 4 |