Variable Description

Name

children

Label
How many children do you have, if any? en
Wie viele Kinder haben Sie, falls Sie welche haben? de
How many children do you have, if any? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'children' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
I have none de
408
52.71%
 
52.71%
 
1 Valid 61
7.88%
 
7.88%
 
2 Valid 107
13.82%
 
13.82%
 
3 Valid 88
11.37%
 
11.37%
 
4 Valid 54
6.98%
 
6.98%
 
5 Valid 23
2.97%
 
2.97%
 
6 Valid 12
1.55%
 
1.55%
 
7 Valid 9
1.16%
 
1.16%
 
8 Valid 6
0.78%
 
0.78%
 
9 Valid 2
0.26%
 
0.26%
 
-1 Valid
Refuse to answer de
4
0.52%
 
0.52%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
774 774 0 -1 9

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -1 categories-16.png
    Refuse to answer de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    I have none de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid children_

Lineage

Sources of children: 1 question
Lineage of children SOURCES THIS VARIABLE children ← children_ children: How many children do you have, if any? (de.dezim:3690f25f-858f-4666-b7e6-6fc021634be3 v3)childrenv3How many children do you have, if…VariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… children_: How many children do you have? (de.dezim:206789f6-dd1d-446e-bf59-1408a7d13e58 v2)children_v2How many children do you have?Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of children Question Grid children_ v2 How many children do you have?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2026-01-15T13:34:41.5911480Z
2 2025-12-27T11:45:21.2275420Z
1 2025-06-27T07:48:22.0411790Z