Variable Description
Name
children_inside
Label
How many children do you have who live inside of your place of residence?
en
Wie viele Kinder leben bei Ihnen zu Hause?
de
How many children do you have who live inside of your place of residence?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'children_inside' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid | 18 |
2.33%
|
2.33%
|
|
| 1 | Valid | 67 |
8.66%
|
8.66%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 102 |
13.18%
|
13.18%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 84 |
10.85%
|
10.85%
|
|
| 4 | Valid | 51 |
6.59%
|
6.59%
|
|
| 5 | Valid | 23 |
2.97%
|
2.97%
|
|
| 6 | Valid | 8 |
1.03%
|
1.03%
|
|
| 7 | Valid | 5 |
0.65%
|
0.65%
|
|
| 8 | Valid | 4 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
4 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
408 |
52.71%
|
52.71%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -3 | 8 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
children_inside |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of children_inside | Question Grid | children_inside | v1 | How many children do you have who live inside of your place of residence? |
