Variable Description
Name
children_out
Label
How many children do you have who live outside of your place of residence?
en
Wie viele Kinder haben Sie, die außerhalb Ihres Wohnortes leben?
de
How many children do you have who live outside of your place of residence?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'children_out' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid | 311 |
40.18%
|
40.18%
|
|
| 1 | Valid | 20 |
2.58%
|
2.58%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 17 |
2.20%
|
2.20%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 7 |
0.90%
|
0.90%
|
|
| 4 | Valid | 3 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
|
| 5 | Valid | 1 |
0.13%
|
0.13%
|
|
| 6 | Valid | 1 |
0.13%
|
0.13%
|
|
| 8 | Valid | 2 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
4 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
408 |
52.71%
|
52.71%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -3 | 8 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
children_out |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of children_out | Question Grid | children_out | v1 | How many children do you have who live outside of your place of residence? |
