Variable Description
Name
quali_1_dummy
Label
In your opinion, are there any groups of migrants in Turkey that are in a better position compared to others? If so, which are they?
en
Gibt es Ihrer Meinung nach in der Türkei Migrantengruppen, die im Vergleich zu anderen besser gestellt sind? Wenn ja, welche sind das?
de
In your opinion, are there any groups of migrants in Turkey that are in a better position compared to others? If so, which are they?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'quali_1_dummy' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
29 |
3.75%
|
3.75%
|
| 1 | Valid |
yes
de
|
40 |
5.17%
|
5.17%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
1 |
0.13%
|
0.13%
|
| -2 | Valid |
Don`t know
de
|
18 |
2.33%
|
2.33%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
686 |
88.63%
|
88.63%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -3 | 1 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
quali_1 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of quali_1_dummy | Question Grid | quali_1 | v1 | In your opinion, are there any groups of migrants in Turkey that are in a better position compared to others? If so, which are they? |
