Variable Description

Name

v_125

Label
Eff.+Elite Att.+Civ.Duty: Politicians and interests of the rich (F23) en
Eff.+Elite Att.+Civ.Duty: Politiker und Interessen der Reichen (F23) de
Eff.+Elite Att.+Civ.Duty: Politicians and interests of the rich (F23) en-GB
Question

Now, we would like to know your opinion on some general statements about politics. Please indicate to what extent you find each of the following statements accurate or inaccurate.

en

Jetzt möchten wir gerne Ihre Meinung zu einigen allgemeinen Aussagen zur Politik wissen. Bitte geben Sie zu jeder der folgenden Aussagen an, inwieweit Sie diese zutreffend oder nicht zutreffend finden.

de

Now, we would like to know your opinion on some general statements about politics. Please indicate to what extent you find each of the following statements accurate or inaccurate.

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_125' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
trifft überhaupt nicht zu en-GB
155
1.38%
 
1.38%
 
2 Valid
trifft eher nicht zu en-GB
583
5.18%
 
5.18%
 
3 Valid
teils/teils en-GB
1,699
15.08%
 
15.08%
 
4 Valid
trifft eher zu en-GB
1,313
11.66%
 
11.66%
 
5 Valid
trifft voll und ganz zu en-GB
855
7.59%
 
7.59%
 
6 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en-GB
6,421
57.00%
 
57.00%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
100
0.89%
 
0.89%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
138
1.23%
 
1.23%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -999 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png labels37 en-GB
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en-GB
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en-GB
  • 1 categories-16.png
    trifft überhaupt nicht zu en-GB
  • 2 categories-16.png
    trifft eher nicht zu en-GB
  • 3 categories-16.png
    teils/teils en-GB
  • 4 categories-16.png
    trifft eher zu en-GB
  • 5 categories-16.png
    trifft voll und ganz zu en-GB
  • 6 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • 7 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • 98 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • 99 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_124-v_127

Lineage

Sources of v_125: 1 question
Lineage of v_125 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_125 ← v_124-v_127 v_125: Eff.+Elite Att.+Civ.Duty: Politicians and interests of the rich (F23) (de.dezim:36b1bc6e-2445-4429-8fbb-16ae1b9c9202 v2)v_125v2Eff.+Elite Att.+Civ.Duty: Politicians…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_124-v_127: Now, we would like to know your opinion on some general statements about politics. Please indicate to what extent you find each of the following statements accurate or inaccurate. (int.example:08a786ab-4305-4b61-bd2f-8ece1f06b702 v1)v_124-v_127v1Now, we would like to know your o…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_125 Question v_124-v_127 v1 Now, we would like to know your opinion on some general statements about politics. Please indicate to what extent you find each of the following statements accurate or inaccurate.

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-05T11:40:25.4717260Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:29.8389760Z