Variable Description
Name
cowives_f
Label
[if married & female] How many other wives does [ID]'s husband have, if any?
en
[falls verheiratet und weiblich] Wie viele andere Ehefrauen hat der Ehemann von [ID], falls vorhanden?
de
[if married & female] How many other wives does [ID]'s husband have, if any?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cowives_f' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid | 1,177 |
32.23%
|
12.17%
|
|
| 1 | Valid | 55 |
1.51%
|
0.57%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 3 |
0.08%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -1 | Valid | 2 |
0.05%
|
0.02%
|
|
| -3 | Valid | 2,415 |
66.13%
|
24.96%
|
|
| . | Missing | 6,023 |
62.25%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 3652 | 6023 | -3 | 2 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
cowives_f |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of cowives_f | Question Grid | cowives_f | v1 | How many other wives does [ID]'s husband have, if any? |
