Variable Description

Name

hlt0029x04

Label
Eating habits frequency: sweets en
Essverhalten Häufigkeit: Süßwaren de

Summary Statistics for 'hlt0029x04' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Several times a day en
[1] Mehrmals täglich de
651
0.49%
 
0.49%
 
2 Valid
[2] Every day or almost every day en
[2] Täglich bzw. fast täglich de
2,883
2.17%
 
2.17%
 
3 Valid
[3] Several times a week en
[3] Mehrmals in der Woche de
5,749
4.32%
 
4.32%
 
4 Valid
[4] About once a week en
[4] Etwa einmal in der Woche de
3,197
2.40%
 
2.40%
 
5 Valid
[5] Two to three times a month en
[5] Zwei- bis dreimal im Monat de
1,304
0.98%
 
0.98%
 
6 Valid
[6] Once a month or less often en
[6] Einmal im Monat oder seltener de
781
0.59%
 
0.59%
 
7 Valid
[7] Never en
[7] Nie de
204
0.15%
 
0.15%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
105,660
79.39%
 
79.39%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
12,426
9.34%
 
9.34%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
103
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
29
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
94
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 7

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Several times a day en
    [1] Mehrmals täglich de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Every day or almost every day en
    [2] Täglich bzw. fast täglich de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Several times a week en
    [3] Mehrmals in der Woche de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] About once a week en
    [4] Etwa einmal in der Woche de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] Two to three times a month en
    [5] Zwei- bis dreimal im Monat de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] Once a month or less often en
    [6] Einmal im Monat oder seltener de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] Never en
    [7] Nie de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:09.9956570Z