Variable Description

Name

hlt0029x05

Label
Eating habits frequency: beer, wine en
Essverhalten Häufigkeit: Bier, Wein de

Summary Statistics for 'hlt0029x05' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Several times a day en
[1] Mehrmals täglich de
89
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
2 Valid
[2] Every day or almost every day en
[2] Täglich bzw. fast täglich de
775
0.58%
 
0.58%
 
3 Valid
[3] Several times a week en
[3] Mehrmals in der Woche de
2,597
1.95%
 
1.95%
 
4 Valid
[4] About once a week en
[4] Etwa einmal in der Woche de
2,992
2.25%
 
2.25%
 
5 Valid
[5] Two to three times a month en
[5] Zwei- bis dreimal im Monat de
2,084
1.57%
 
1.57%
 
6 Valid
[6] Once a month or less often en
[6] Einmal im Monat oder seltener de
2,769
2.08%
 
2.08%
 
7 Valid
[7] Never en
[7] Nie de
3,425
2.57%
 
2.57%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
105,660
79.39%
 
79.39%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
12,426
9.34%
 
9.34%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
103
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
35
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
126
0.09%
 
0.09%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 7

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Several times a day en
    [1] Mehrmals täglich de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Every day or almost every day en
    [2] Täglich bzw. fast täglich de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Several times a week en
    [3] Mehrmals in der Woche de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] About once a week en
    [4] Etwa einmal in der Woche de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] Two to three times a month en
    [5] Zwei- bis dreimal im Monat de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] Once a month or less often en
    [6] Einmal im Monat oder seltener de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] Never en
    [7] Nie de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:09.9956570Z