Variable Description
Name
ipl8_for
Label
Please think about the people from Turkey in your address book or your phone contacts. With how many of them did you have a conversation - either by phone, messenger chat, or text exchange - in the past 4 weeks?
en
Bitte denken Sie an die Personen aus der Türkei in Ihrem Adressbuch oder Ihren Telefonkontakten. Mit wie vielen von ihnen haben Sie in den letzten vier Wochen ein Gespräch geführt – sei es per Telefon, Messenger-Chat oder SMS?
de
Please think about the people from Turkey in your address book or your phone contacts. With how many of them did you have a conversation - either by phone, messenger chat, or text exchange - in the past 4 weeks?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ipl8_for' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
0
de
|
230 |
29.72%
|
29.72%
|
| 2 | Valid |
1-2
de
|
123 |
15.89%
|
15.89%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3-6
de
|
166 |
21.45%
|
21.45%
|
| 4 | Valid |
7-14
de
|
87 |
11.24%
|
11.24%
|
| 5 | Valid |
15 and more
de
|
39 |
5.04%
|
5.04%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
6 |
0.78%
|
0.78%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
123 |
15.89%
|
15.89%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -3 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
ipl8_for |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of ipl8_for | Question Grid | ipl8_for | v1 | Please think about the people from Turkey in your address book or your phone contacts. With how many of them did you have a conversation - either by phone, messenger chat, or text exchange - in the past 4 weeks? |
