Variable Description
Name
v_345
Label
Statement: Germans bear responsibility for the pandemic (E5b)
en
Aussage: Deutsche tragen die Verantwortung für Pandemie (E5b)
de
Statement: Germans bear responsibility for the pandemic (E5b)
en-GB
Question
Please indicate how much you agree with the following statements.
enBitte geben Sie für folgende Aussagen an, wie sehr Sie diesen zustimmen.
dePlease indicate how much you agree with the following statements.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_345' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_343-v_345 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_345 | Question | v_343-v_345 | v1 | Please indicate how much you agree with the following statements. |
