Question
Name
v_343-v_345
Label
Control Restoring Mechanisms 2
en
Corona: Verschwörungstheorien 2
de
Control Restoring Mechanisms 2
en-GB
Question Text
Please indicate how much you agree with the following statements.
enBitte geben Sie für folgende Aussagen an, wie sehr Sie diesen zustimmen.
dePlease indicate how much you agree with the following statements.
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 6 items
v_343
Statement: Germans themselves are responsible for the outbreak of the pandemic (E5b)
en
Aussage: Deutsche selbst am Ausbruch der Pandemie schuld (E5b)
de
Statement: Germans themselves are responsible for the outbreak of the pandemic (E5b)
en-GB
Statement: Germans themselves are responsible for the outbreak of the pandemic (E5b)
en
Aussage: Deutsche selbst am Ausbruch der Pandemie schuld (E5b)
de
Statement: Germans themselves are responsible for the outbreak of the pandemic (E5b)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_343' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
224 |
1.99%
|
1.99%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
121 |
1.07%
|
1.07%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
77 |
0.68%
|
0.68%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
119 |
1.06%
|
1.06%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
101 |
0.90%
|
0.90%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
43 |
0.38%
|
0.38%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
43 |
0.38%
|
0.38%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
3,053 |
27.10%
|
27.10%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
37 |
0.33%
|
0.33%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_343
Statement: Germans themselves to blame for the outbreak of the pandemic (E5b)
en
Aussage: Deutsche selbst am Ausbruch der Pandemie schuld (E5b)
de
Statement: Germans themselves to blame for the outbreak of the pandemic (E5b)
en-GB
Statement: Germans themselves to blame for the outbreak of the pandemic (E5b)
en
Aussage: Deutsche selbst am Ausbruch der Pandemie schuld (E5b)
de
Statement: Germans themselves to blame for the outbreak of the pandemic (E5b)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_343' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_344
Statement: Germans are responsible for the rapid spread of the pandemic (E5b)
en
Aussage: Deutsche fuer die rasante Ausbreitung der Pandemie verantwortlich (E5b)
de
Statement: Germans are responsible for the rapid spread of the pandemic (E5b)
en-GB
Statement: Germans are responsible for the rapid spread of the pandemic (E5b)
en
Aussage: Deutsche fuer die rasante Ausbreitung der Pandemie verantwortlich (E5b)
de
Statement: Germans are responsible for the rapid spread of the pandemic (E5b)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_344' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
109 |
0.97%
|
0.97%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
52 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
76 |
0.67%
|
0.67%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
119 |
1.06%
|
1.06%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
155 |
1.38%
|
1.38%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
104 |
0.92%
|
0.92%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
115 |
1.02%
|
1.02%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
3,053 |
27.10%
|
27.10%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
35 |
0.31%
|
0.31%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_344
Statement: Germans responsible for the rapid spread of the pandemic (E5b)
en
Aussage: Deutsche für die rasante Ausbreitung der Pandemie verantwortlich (E5b)
de
Statement: Germans responsible for the rapid spread of the pandemic (E5b)
en-GB
Statement: Germans responsible for the rapid spread of the pandemic (E5b)
en
Aussage: Deutsche für die rasante Ausbreitung der Pandemie verantwortlich (E5b)
de
Statement: Germans responsible for the rapid spread of the pandemic (E5b)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_344' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_345
Statement: Germans are responsible for the pandemic (E5b)
en
Aussage: Deutsche tragen die Verantwortung fuer Pandemie (E5b)
de
Statement: Germans are responsible for the pandemic (E5b)
en-GB
Statement: Germans are responsible for the pandemic (E5b)
en
Aussage: Deutsche tragen die Verantwortung fuer Pandemie (E5b)
de
Statement: Germans are responsible for the pandemic (E5b)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_345' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
139 |
1.23%
|
1.23%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
63 |
0.56%
|
0.56%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
70 |
0.62%
|
0.62%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
149 |
1.32%
|
1.32%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
120 |
1.07%
|
1.07%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
95 |
0.84%
|
0.84%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
86 |
0.76%
|
0.76%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
3,053 |
27.10%
|
27.10%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
43 |
0.38%
|
0.38%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_345
Statement: Germans bear responsibility for the pandemic (E5b)
en
Aussage: Deutsche tragen die Verantwortung für Pandemie (E5b)
de
Statement: Germans bear responsibility for the pandemic (E5b)
en-GB
Statement: Germans bear responsibility for the pandemic (E5b)
en
Aussage: Deutsche tragen die Verantwortung für Pandemie (E5b)
de
Statement: Germans bear responsibility for the pandemic (E5b)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_345' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |