Variable Description

Name

v_345

Label
Statement: Germans are responsible for the pandemic (E5b) en
Aussage: Deutsche tragen die Verantwortung fuer Pandemie (E5b) de
Statement: Germans are responsible for the pandemic (E5b) en-GB
Question

Please indicate how much you agree with the following statements.

en

Bitte geben Sie für folgende Aussagen an, wie sehr Sie diesen zustimmen.

de

Please indicate how much you agree with the following statements.

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_345' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
1: stimme gar nicht zu en
139
1.23%
 
1.23%
 
2 Valid
2 en
63
0.56%
 
0.56%
 
3 Valid
3 en
70
0.62%
 
0.62%
 
4 Valid
4 en
149
1.32%
 
1.32%
 
5 Valid
5 en
120
1.07%
 
1.07%
 
6 Valid
6 en
95
0.84%
 
0.84%
 
7 Valid
7: stimme voll und ganz zu en
86
0.76%
 
0.76%
 
-941 Valid
undefinierter Missing en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en
3,053
27.10%
 
27.10%
 
-971 Valid
Filtermissing en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en
7,446
66.10%
 
66.10%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en
43
0.38%
 
0.38%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -999 7

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filtermissing en
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en
  • -941 categories-16.png
    undefinierter Missing en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1: stimme gar nicht zu en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 en
  • 6 categories-16.png
    6 en
  • 7 categories-16.png
    7: stimme voll und ganz zu en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_343-v_345

Lineage

Sources of v_345: 1 question
Lineage of v_345 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_345 ← v_343-v_345 v_345: Statement: Germans are responsible for the pandemic (E5b) (int.example:bbd39345-5bc1-4b42-a569-1fbfb1bbc66d v2)v_345v2Statement: Germans are responsibl…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_343-v_345: Please indicate how much you agree with the following statements. (int.example:0a685928-a11e-4390-8e03-9fe37acd8eaa v1)v_343-v_345v1Please indicate how much you agre…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_345 Question v_343-v_345 v1 Please indicate how much you agree with the following statements.

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-11-21T15:29:33.4690030Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:45.1652160Z