Variable Description

Name

v_61

Label
Negative contact with Muslim people (F13) en
Neg. Kontakt mit muslimischen Personen (F13) de
Negative contact with Muslim people (F13) en-GB
Question

And how often do you have negative contact with ...?

en

Und wie oft haben Sie negativen Kontakt mit ...?

de

And how often do you have negative contact with ...?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_61' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
täglich en-GB
165
1.46%
 
1.46%
 
2 Valid
mehrmals in der Woche en-GB
338
3.00%
 
3.00%
 
3 Valid
einmal in der Woche en-GB
245
2.18%
 
2.18%
 
4 Valid
mehrmals im Monat en-GB
589
5.23%
 
5.23%
 
5 Valid
seltener als mehrmals im Monat en-GB
2,094
18.59%
 
18.59%
 
6 Valid
nie en-GB
3,116
27.66%
 
27.66%
 
98 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en-GB
3,818
33.90%
 
33.90%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
685
6.08%
 
6.08%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
214
1.90%
 
1.90%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -999 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png labels14 en-GB
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en-GB
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en-GB
  • 1 categories-16.png
    täglich en-GB
  • 2 categories-16.png
    mehrmals in der Woche en-GB
  • 3 categories-16.png
    einmal in der Woche en-GB
  • 4 categories-16.png
    mehrmals im Monat en-GB
  • 5 categories-16.png
    seltener als mehrmals im Monat en-GB
  • 6 categories-16.png
    nie en-GB
  • 98 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • 99 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_59-v_62

Lineage

Sources of v_61: 1 question
Lineage of v_61 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_61 ← v_59-v_62 v_61: Negative contact with Muslim people (F13) (de.dezim:3d62fbb7-5fe7-475c-afa2-cfcbccdda034 v2)v_61v2Negative contact with Muslim peopl…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_59-v_62: And how often do you have negative contact with ...? (int.example:4c36f27a-1fbb-4c62-ba25-73de12b27531 v1)v_59-v_62v1And how often do you have negative…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_61 Question v_59-v_62 v1 And how often do you have negative contact with ...?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-05T11:02:38.2221810Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:29.6005440Z