Variable Description
Name
v_62
Label
Neg. contact with Germans without MH (F13)
en
Neg. Kontakt mit Deutschen ohne MH (F13)
de
Neg. contact with Germans without MH (F13)
en-GB
Question
And how often do you have negative contact with ...?
enUnd wie oft haben Sie negativen Kontakt mit ...?
deAnd how often do you have negative contact with ...?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_62' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
täglich
en-GB
|
332 |
2.95%
|
2.95%
|
| 2 | Valid |
mehrmals in der Woche
en-GB
|
477 |
4.23%
|
4.23%
|
| 3 | Valid |
einmal in der Woche
en-GB
|
376 |
3.34%
|
3.34%
|
| 4 | Valid |
mehrmals im Monat
en-GB
|
869 |
7.71%
|
7.71%
|
| 5 | Valid |
seltener als mehrmals im Monat
en-GB
|
2,244 |
19.92%
|
19.92%
|
| 6 | Valid |
nie
en-GB
|
2,354 |
20.90%
|
20.90%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
3,818 |
33.90%
|
33.90%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
605 |
5.37%
|
5.37%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
189 |
1.68%
|
1.68%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 6 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_59-v_62 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_62 | Question | v_59-v_62 | v1 | And how often do you have negative contact with ...? |
