Variable Description

Name

support_public_8

Label
Support from volunteers: education en
Unterstützung durch Freiwillige: Bildung de
Support from volunteers: education en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'support_public_8' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes en
46
1.64%
 
1.64%
 
2 Valid
No en
1,515
53.90%
 
53.90%
 
3 Valid
Not answered en
11
0.39%
 
0.39%
 
4 Valid
Not applicable en
1,239
44.08%
 
44.08%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
2811 2811 0 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    No en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Not answered en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not applicable en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid support_public

Lineage

Sources of support_public_8: 1 question
Lineage of support_public_8 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE support_public_8 ← support_public support_public_8: Support from volunteers: education (de.dezim:3dc5fc29-1287-43b3-8974-8c42483f3f2f v2)support_public_8v2Support from volunteers: education VariableDeZIM.UU Data Release 1.0.… support_public: Have you received support for any of the following items from volunteers, NGOs, or any other private individuals during your time in Germany? (de.dezim:92695999-8a8b-41c6-bb57-10a26e8d73f9 v1)support_publicv1Have you received support for any o…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of support_public_8 Question Grid support_public v1 Have you received support for any of the following items from volunteers, NGOs, or any other private individuals during your time in Germany?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-24T14:05:10.3000470Z
1 2025-08-13T10:02:43.9169760Z