Variable Description

Name

outmig_ctry_5

Label
Which countries did they leave to? en
In welche Länder sind sie ausgewandert? de
Which countries did they leave to? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'outmig_ctry_5' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
11 Valid 1
0.14%
 
0.01%
 
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid 729
99.86%
 
7.53%
 
. Missing 8,945
92.45%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 730 8945 -3 11

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid outmig_ctry

Lineage

Sources of outmig_ctry_5: 1 question
Lineage of outmig_ctry_5 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE outmig_ctry_5 ← outmig_ctry outmig_ctry_5: Which countries did they leave to? (de.dezim:3e3aebb1-cd28-460a-b106-d9a466b87c8e v2)outmig_ctry_5v2Which countries did they leave to? Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… outmig_ctry: Which countries did they leave to? (de.dezim:efa27ab7-3793-4745-b206-c28f4800a61a v1)outmig_ctryv1Which countries did they leave to? Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of outmig_ctry_5 Question Grid outmig_ctry v1 Which countries did they leave to?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-26T14:41:46.8782380Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:38.9201450Z