Variable Description

Name

v_30

Label
Place of birth Germany (F3) en
Geburtsort Deutschland (F3) de
Place of birth Germany (F3) en-GB
Question

Were you born in Germany?

en

Sind Sie in Deutschland geboren?

de

Were you born in Germany?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_30' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
ja en-GB
4,000
35.51%
 
35.51%
 
2 Valid
nein en-GB
843
7.48%
 
7.48%
 
-955 Valid
Wellenmissing en-GB
6,421
57.00%
 
57.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -955 2

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png v_30_h en-GB
  • -955 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en-GB
  • 1 categories-16.png
    ja en-GB
  • 2 categories-16.png
    nein en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_30

Lineage

Sources of v_30: 1 question
Lineage of v_30 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_30 ← v_30 v_30: Place of birth Germany (F3) (de.dezim:3e936e45-7958-48f7-82d5-5bb937ffe0a0 v2)v_30v2Place of birth Germany (F3)VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_30: Were you born in Germany? (int.example:7b18456b-dcab-4daf-9abe-e0bcb5cfe8be v1)v_30v1Were you born in Germany?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_30 Question v_30 v1 Were you born in Germany?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-05T08:24:45.0139930Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:29.4876570Z