Question
Name
v_30
Label
Place of birth Germany (F3)
en
Geburtsort Deutschland (F3)
de
Place of birth Germany (F3)
en-GB
Question Text
Were you born in Germany?
enSind Sie in Deutschland geboren?
deWere you born in Germany?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
v_30
Place of birth Germany (F3)
en
Geburtsort Deutschland (F3)
de
Place of birth Germany (F3)
en-GB
Place of birth Germany (F3)
en
Geburtsort Deutschland (F3)
de
Place of birth Germany (F3)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_30' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
ja
en-GB
|
4,000 |
35.51%
|
35.51%
|
| 2 | Valid |
nein
en-GB
|
843 |
7.48%
|
7.48%
|
| -955 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -955 | 2 |
v_30
Place of birth Germany (F3)
en
Geburtsort Deutschland (F3)
de
Place of birth Germany (F3)
en-GB
Place of birth Germany (F3)
en
Geburtsort Deutschland (F3)
de
Place of birth Germany (F3)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_30' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
ja
en
|
4,000 |
35.51%
|
35.51%
|
| 2 | Valid |
nein
en
|
843 |
7.48%
|
7.48%
|
| -955 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -955 | 2 |