Variable Description

Name

school_2_1

Label
School attendance of children: only in Germany en
Schulbesuch von Kindern: nur in Deutschland de
School attendance of children: only in Germany en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'school_2_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes en
124
4.41%
 
4.41%
 
2 Valid
No en
298
10.60%
 
10.60%
 
3 Valid
Not answered en
2
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
4 Valid
Not applicable en
2,387
84.92%
 
84.92%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
2811 2811 0 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    No en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Not answered en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not applicable en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid school_2

Lineage

Sources of school_2_1: 1 question
Lineage of school_2_1 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE school_2_1 ← school_2 school_2_1: School attendance of children: only in Germany (de.dezim:3eb119e7-ece9-4b99-b218-741bf99fd3ae v2)school_2_1v2School attendance of children: only…VariableDeZIM.UU Data Release 1.0.… school_2: Do any of the following apply to at least one of your children? (de.dezim:19467b52-4c63-4462-957c-968507aee05b v1)school_2v1Do any of the following apply to at l…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of school_2_1 Question Grid school_2 v1 Do any of the following apply to at least one of your children?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-24T14:57:39.3797510Z
1 2025-08-13T10:02:43.9169760Z