Variable Description

Name

school_1

Label
School attendance of child en
Schulbesuch des Kindes de
School attendance of child en-GB
Question

Does your child attend school in Germany?

en

Besuchen Ihre Kinder die Schule in Deutschland?

de

Does your child attend school in Germany?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'school_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes, my child attends school in Germany en
104
3.70%
 
3.70%
 
2 Valid
Yes, my child attends Ukrainian school online from Germany en
5
0.18%
 
0.18%
 
3 Valid
Yes, my child attends both: German school and Ukrainian school online en
92
3.27%
 
3.27%
 
4 Valid
No, my child is too young to attend school en
88
3.13%
 
3.13%
 
5 Valid
No, my child has finished school en
59
2.10%
 
2.10%
 
6 Valid
No, my child does not attend school at the moment en
37
1.32%
 
1.32%
 
7 Valid
No, my child is not in Germany en
52
1.85%
 
1.85%
 
8 Valid
Not answered en
1
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
9 Valid
Not applicable en
2,373
84.42%
 
84.42%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
2811 2811 0 1 9

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes, my child attends school in Germany en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Yes, my child attends Ukrainian school online from Germany en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Yes, my child attends both: German school and Ukrainian school online en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    No, my child is too young to attend school en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    No, my child has finished school en
  • 6 categories-16.png
    No, my child does not attend school at the moment en
  • 7 categories-16.png
    No, my child is not in Germany en
  • 8 categories-16.png
    Not answered en
  • 9 categories-16.png
    Not applicable en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question school_1

Lineage

Sources of school_1: 1 question
Lineage of school_1 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE school_1 ← school_1 school_1: School attendance of child (de.dezim:c8ba1dc0-f244-433e-bda7-34cb90b7c7b5 v2)school_1v2School attendance of child VariableDeZIM.UU Data Release 1.0.… school_1: Does your child attend school in Germany? (de.dezim:5260da93-9436-457d-9081-19a39db88d9f v1)school_1v1Does your child attend school in Ge…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of school_1 Question school_1 v1 Does your child attend school in Germany?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-24T14:57:39.3797510Z
1 2025-08-13T10:02:43.9169760Z