Variable Description

Name

no_childcare_reason_7

Label
Reason for no childcare: other en
Grund für keine Kinderbetreuung: Sonstiges de
Reason for no childcare: other en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'no_childcare_reason_7' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes en
22
0.78%
 
0.78%
 
2 Valid
No en
135
4.80%
 
4.80%
 
3 Valid
Not answered en
3
0.11%
 
0.11%
 
4 Valid
Not applicable en
2,651
94.31%
 
94.31%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
2811 2811 0 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    No en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Not answered en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not applicable en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid no_childcare_reason

Lineage

Sources of no_childcare_reason_7: 1 question
Lineage of no_childcare_reason_7 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE no_childcare_reason_7 ← no_childcare_reason no_childcare_reason_7: Reason for no childcare: other (de.dezim:61102788-fd33-4519-95e7-99f9c914d1c4 v2)no_childcare_reason…v2Reason for no childcare: other VariableDeZIM.UU Data Release 1.0.… no_childcare_reason: Why didn't you get the childcare you need? (de.dezim:219d5138-6039-4c82-9058-213fceef2a6c v1)no_childcare_reasonv1Why didn't you get the childcare yo…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of no_childcare_reason_7 Question Grid no_childcare_reason v1 Why didn't you get the childcare you need?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-24T14:57:39.3797510Z
1 2025-08-13T10:02:43.9169760Z