Variable Description

Name

v_454

Label
Generalised emotions: anxious en
Generalized Emotions: ängstlich de
Generalised emotions: anxious en-GB
Question

Below is a list of emotions. Please indicate how frequently or rarely you have experienced this emotion in the past four weeks. How often have you felt ... in the past four weeks?

en

Im Folgenden sehen Sie eine Auflistung von Gefühlen. Geben Sie bitte jeweils an, wie häufig oder selten Sie dieses Gefühl in den letzten vier Wochen erlebt haben. Wie oft haben Sie sich in den letzten vier Wochen … gefühlt?

de

Below is a list of emotions. Please indicate how frequently or rarely you have experienced this emotion in the past four weeks. How often have you felt ... in the past four weeks?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_454' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
0: sehr selten en-GB
998
8.86%
 
8.86%
 
1 Valid
1 en-GB
480
4.26%
 
4.26%
 
2 Valid
2 en-GB
409
3.63%
 
3.63%
 
3 Valid
3 en-GB
340
3.02%
 
3.02%
 
4 Valid
4 en-GB
261
2.32%
 
2.32%
 
5 Valid
5 en-GB
380
3.37%
 
3.37%
 
6 Valid
6 en-GB
269
2.39%
 
2.39%
 
7 Valid
7 en-GB
228
2.02%
 
2.02%
 
8 Valid
8 en-GB
188
1.67%
 
1.67%
 
9 Valid
9 en-GB
91
0.81%
 
0.81%
 
10 Valid
10: sehr oft en-GB
119
1.06%
 
1.06%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en-GB
7,446
66.10%
 
66.10%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
55
0.49%
 
0.49%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -999 10

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png v_454_g en-GB
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en-GB
  • 0 categories-16.png
    0: sehr selten en-GB
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1 en-GB
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en-GB
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en-GB
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en-GB
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 en-GB
  • 6 categories-16.png
    6 en-GB
  • 7 categories-16.png
    7 en-GB
  • 8 categories-16.png
    8 en-GB
  • 9 categories-16.png
    9 en-GB
  • 10 categories-16.png
    10: sehr oft en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_453-v_493

Lineage

Sources of v_454: 1 question
Lineage of v_454 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_454 ← v_453-v_493 v_454: Generalised emotions: anxious (de.dezim:3efc4108-b0d0-4b4f-b1c5-f9a9e7766638 v2)v_454v2Generalised emotions: anxiousVariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_453-v_493: Below is a list of emotions. Please indicate how frequently or rarely you have experienced this emotion in the past four weeks. How often have you felt ... in the past four weeks? (int.example:c96a09c0-d15d-4594-92b2-abe14fdcd8c3 v1)v_453-v_493v1Below is a list of emotions. Please…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_454 Question v_453-v_493 v1 Below is a list of emotions. Please indicate how frequently or rarely you have experienced this emotion in the past four weeks. How often have you felt ... in the past four weeks?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-06T08:09:36.4087990Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:30.3912260Z