Variable Description
Name
f061_2
Label
Social environment Public administration: Circle of friends
en
Soziales Umfeld öff. Verwaltung: Freundeskreis
de
Social environment Public administration: Circle of friends
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f061_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
NO TO: Personen in meinem Freundeskreis
en
|
750 |
42.66%
|
18.57%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Personen in meinem Freundeskreis
en
|
1,008 |
57.34%
|
24.96%
|
| . | Missing | 2,281 |
56.47%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4039 | 1758 | 2281 | 0 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
f061 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of f061_2 | Question Grid | f061 | v1 | Which people in your circle are or were employed in public administration? |
