Variable Description
Name
ress3
Label
Racism based on ESS 3
en
Rassismus angelehnt an ESS 3
de
Racism based on ESS 3
en-GB
Question
Are certain (modern) cultures better than others, or are all equally good?
enSind bestimmte (heutige) Kulturen besser als andere oder sind alle gleich gut?
deAre certain (modern) cultures better than others, or are all equally good?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ress3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
1,334 |
26.66%
|
26.66%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
3,463 |
69.22%
|
69.22%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
172 |
3.44%
|
3.44%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
34 |
0.68%
|
0.68%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
ress3 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of ress3 | Question | ress3 | v1 | Are certain (modern) cultures better than others, or are all equally good? |
