Variable Description
Name
a8_1_w1
Label
school grade: math
en
Note: Mathe
de
school grade: math
en-GB
Question
What grades did you have on your last report card in the following subjects?
enWelche Noten hattest du im letzten Zeugnis in den folgenden Fächern?
deWhat grades did you have on your last report card in the following subjects?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a8_1_w1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 177 |
1.90%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 7,624 |
511.33%
|
82.05%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 1491 | 7801 | 0.75 | 6 | 2.94 | 1.02 | 1.04 | 0.15 | -0.46 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Float
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
a8_1_w1-a8_3_w2 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of a8_1_w1 | Question | a8_1_w1-a8_3_w2 | v1 | What grades did you have on your last report card in the following subjects? |