Question
Name
a8_1_w1-a8_3_w2
Label
school grade
en
Note
de
school grade
en-GB
Question Text
What grades did you have on your last report card in the following subjects?
enWelche Noten hattest du im letzten Zeugnis in den folgenden Fächern?
deWhat grades did you have on your last report card in the following subjects?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 6 items
a8_1_w1
school grade: math
en
Note: Mathe
de
school grade: math
en-GB
school grade: math
en
Note: Mathe
de
school grade: math
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a8_1_w1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 177 |
1.90%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 7,624 |
511.33%
|
82.05%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 1491 | 7801 | 0.75 | 6 | 2.94 | 1.02 | 1.04 | 0.15 | -0.46 |
a8_1_w2
school grade: math
en
Note: Mathe
de
school grade: math
en-GB
school grade: math
en
Note: Mathe
de
school grade: math
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a8_1_w2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 211 |
2.27%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 1,668 |
22.50%
|
17.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7413 | 1879 | 1 | 6 | 3.08 | 1.06 | 1.13 | -0.03 | -0.45 |
a8_2_w1
school grade: German
en
Note: Deutsch
de
school grade: German
en-GB
school grade: German
en
Note: Deutsch
de
school grade: German
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a8_2_w1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 172 |
1.85%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 7,624 |
509.63%
|
82.05%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 1496 | 7796 | 1 | 6 | 2.99 | 0.89 | 0.8 | 0.03 | -0.28 |
a8_2_w2
school grade: German
en
Note: Deutsch
de
school grade: German
en-GB
school grade: German
en
Note: Deutsch
de
school grade: German
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a8_2_w2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 244 |
2.63%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 1,668 |
22.60%
|
17.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7380 | 1912 | 1 | 6 | 3.02 | 0.92 | 0.84 | 0.08 | -0.08 |
a8_3_w1
school grade: English
en
Note: Englisch
de
school grade: English
en-GB
school grade: English
en
Note: Englisch
de
school grade: English
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a8_3_w1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 173 |
1.86%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 7,624 |
509.97%
|
82.05%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 1495 | 7797 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1.01 | 1.02 | 0.08 | -0.36 |
a8_3_w2
school grade: English
en
Note: Englisch
de
school grade: English
en-GB
school grade: English
en
Note: Englisch
de
school grade: English
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a8_3_w2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 252 |
2.71%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 1,668 |
22.63%
|
17.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7372 | 1920 | 1 | 6 | 3.04 | 1.04 | 1.08 | 0.03 | -0.36 |