Variable Description
Name
a8_2_w2
Label
school grade: German
en
Note: Deutsch
de
school grade: German
en-GB
Question
What grades did you have on your last report card in the following subjects?
enWelche Noten hattest du im letzten Zeugnis in den folgenden Fächern?
deWhat grades did you have on your last report card in the following subjects?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a8_2_w2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 244 |
2.63%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 1,668 |
22.60%
|
17.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7380 | 1912 | 1 | 6 | 3.02 | 0.92 | 0.84 | 0.08 | -0.08 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
a8_1_w1-a8_3_w2 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of a8_2_w2 | Question | a8_1_w1-a8_3_w2 | v1 | What grades did you have on your last report card in the following subjects? |