Question
Name
c10_1-c10_2
Label
permeability
en
Permeabilität
de
permeability
en-GB
Question Text
To what extent do you agree or disagree with the following statements?
enWie sehr stimmst du den folgenden Aussagen zu oder nicht zu?
deTo what extent do you agree or disagree with the following statements?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
c10_1
permeability: difficult to be seen as a German
en
Permeabilität: Schwierig, als Deutscher gesehen zu werden
de
permeability: difficult to be seen as a German
en-GB
permeability: difficult to be seen as a German
en
Permeabilität: Schwierig, als Deutscher gesehen zu werden
de
permeability: difficult to be seen as a German
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c10_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Strongly agree
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
716 |
12.75%
|
7.71%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,135 |
20.22%
|
12.21%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither agree nor disagree
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,946 |
34.66%
|
20.94%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
621 |
11.06%
|
6.68%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Strongly disagree
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,196 |
21.30%
|
12.87%
|
| . | Missing | 3,670 |
39.50%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 8 |
0.14%
|
0.09%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5614 | 3678 | 1 | 5 |
c10_2
permeability: impossible to be seen as a German
en
Permeabilität: Unmöglich, als Deutscher gesehen zu werden
de
permeability: impossible to be seen as a German
en-GB
permeability: impossible to be seen as a German
en
Permeabilität: Unmöglich, als Deutscher gesehen zu werden
de
permeability: impossible to be seen as a German
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c10_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Strongly agree
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
708 |
12.85%
|
7.62%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
951 |
17.26%
|
10.23%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither agree nor disagree
en
Weder noch
de
|
2,056 |
37.31%
|
22.13%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
654 |
11.87%
|
7.04%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Strongly disagree
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,142 |
20.72%
|
12.29%
|
| . | Missing | 3,775 |
40.63%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 6 |
0.11%
|
0.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5511 | 3781 | 1 | 5 |