Question
Name
cob08a-cob08b
Label
Emotional Impact
en
Emotionale Reaktion
de
Emotional Impact
en-GB
Question Text
To what extent do the following statements apply to you?
enInwieweit treffen die folgenden Aussagen auf Sie zu?
deTo what extent do the following statements apply to you?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 8 items
cob08a
The descriptions have emotionally upset me.
en
Die Schilderungen haben mich emotional aufgewühlt.
de
The descriptions have emotionally upset me.
en-GB
The descriptions have emotionally upset me.
en
Die Schilderungen haben mich emotional aufgewühlt.
de
The descriptions have emotionally upset me.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob08a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
136 |
2.72%
|
2.72%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
en
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
585 |
11.69%
|
11.69%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] trifft eher zu
en
[3] trifft eher zu
de
|
903 |
18.05%
|
18.05%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
en
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
815 |
16.29%
|
16.29%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,554 |
51.05%
|
51.05%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
8 |
0.16%
|
0.16%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
cob08a
The descriptions stirred me up emotionally.
en
Die Schilderungen haben mich emotional aufgewühlt.
de
The descriptions stirred me up emotionally.
en-GB
The descriptions stirred me up emotionally.
en
Die Schilderungen haben mich emotional aufgewühlt.
de
The descriptions stirred me up emotionally.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob08a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
136 |
2.72%
|
2.72%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
en
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
585 |
11.69%
|
11.69%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] trifft eher zu
en
[3] trifft eher zu
de
|
903 |
18.05%
|
18.05%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
en
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
815 |
16.29%
|
16.29%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,554 |
51.05%
|
51.05%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
8 |
0.16%
|
0.16%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
cob08b
I have thought about it repeatedly later.
en
Ich habe später immer wieder darüber nachgedacht.
de
I have thought about it repeatedly later.
en-GB
I have thought about it repeatedly later.
en
Ich habe später immer wieder darüber nachgedacht.
de
I have thought about it repeatedly later.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob08b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
136 |
2.72%
|
2.72%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
en
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
576 |
11.51%
|
11.51%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] trifft eher zu
en
[3] trifft eher zu
de
|
925 |
18.49%
|
18.49%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
en
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
804 |
16.07%
|
16.07%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,554 |
51.05%
|
51.05%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
7 |
0.14%
|
0.14%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
cob08b
I thought about it again and again later.
en
Ich habe später immer wieder darüber nachgedacht.
de
I thought about it again and again later.
en-GB
I thought about it again and again later.
en
Ich habe später immer wieder darüber nachgedacht.
de
I thought about it again and again later.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob08b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
136 |
2.72%
|
2.72%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
en
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
576 |
11.51%
|
11.51%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] trifft eher zu
en
[3] trifft eher zu
de
|
925 |
18.49%
|
18.49%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
en
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
804 |
16.07%
|
16.07%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,554 |
51.05%
|
51.05%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
7 |
0.14%
|
0.14%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
cob09c
The observations have emotionally disturbed me.
en
Die Beobachtungen haben mich emotional aufgewühlt.
de
The observations have emotionally disturbed me.
en-GB
The observations have emotionally disturbed me.
en
Die Beobachtungen haben mich emotional aufgewühlt.
de
The observations have emotionally disturbed me.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob09c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
67 |
1.34%
|
1.34%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
en
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
335 |
6.70%
|
6.70%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] trifft eher zu
en
[3] trifft eher zu
de
|
818 |
16.35%
|
16.35%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
en
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
974 |
19.47%
|
19.47%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,804 |
56.05%
|
56.05%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
4 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
cob09c
The observations stirred me up emotionally.
en
Die Beobachtungen haben mich emotional aufgewühlt.
de
The observations stirred me up emotionally.
en-GB
The observations stirred me up emotionally.
en
Die Beobachtungen haben mich emotional aufgewühlt.
de
The observations stirred me up emotionally.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob09c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
67 |
1.34%
|
1.34%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
en
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
335 |
6.70%
|
6.70%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] trifft eher zu
en
[3] trifft eher zu
de
|
818 |
16.35%
|
16.35%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
en
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
974 |
19.47%
|
19.47%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,804 |
56.05%
|
56.05%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
4 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
cob09d
I kept thinking about it later on.
en
Ich habe später immer wieder darüber nachgedacht.
de
I kept thinking about it later on.
en-GB
I kept thinking about it later on.
en
Ich habe später immer wieder darüber nachgedacht.
de
I kept thinking about it later on.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob09d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
96 |
1.92%
|
1.92%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
en
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
545 |
10.89%
|
10.89%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] trifft eher zu
en
[3] trifft eher zu
de
|
853 |
17.05%
|
17.05%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
en
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
700 |
13.99%
|
13.99%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,804 |
56.05%
|
56.05%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
5 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -998 | 4 |
cob09d
I thought about it again and again later.
en
Ich habe später immer wieder darüber nachgedacht.
de
I thought about it again and again later.
en-GB
I thought about it again and again later.
en
Ich habe später immer wieder darüber nachgedacht.
de
I thought about it again and again later.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob09d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
96 |
1.92%
|
1.92%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
en
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
545 |
10.89%
|
10.89%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] trifft eher zu
en
[3] trifft eher zu
de
|
853 |
17.05%
|
17.05%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
en
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
700 |
13.99%
|
13.99%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,804 |
56.05%
|
56.05%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
5 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -998 | 4 |