Variable Description
Name
dwell_fam
Label
How many families are occupying the same dwelling/ living space?
en
Wie viele Familien bewohnen dieselbe Wohnung/denselben Wohnraum?
de
How many families are occupying the same dwelling/ living space?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'dwell_fam' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 4,665 |
48.22%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 5010 | 4665 | 0 | 12 | 1.29 | 1.1 | 1.22 | 4.3 | 21.17 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
dwell_fam |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of dwell_fam | Question Grid | dwell_fam | v1 | How many families are occupying the same dwelling/ living space? |