Variable Description
Name
dwelling_LEB
Label
What was the type of dwelling that the respondent lives in?
en
In welcher Art von Wohnung lebt der Befragte?
de
What was the type of dwelling that the respondent lives in?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'dwelling_LEB' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Private house
de
|
2,388 |
24.68%
|
24.68%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Appartment
de
|
5,353 |
55.33%
|
55.33%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Room in private house/appartment
de
|
607 |
6.27%
|
6.27%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Shared accommodation (e.g. refugee reception) with non-household members
de
|
239 |
2.47%
|
2.47%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Tent/hut
de
|
947 |
9.79%
|
9.79%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Other
de
|
140 |
1.45%
|
1.45%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not applicable
de
|
1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 9675 | 0 | -3 | 6 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
dwelling |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of dwelling_LEB | Question Grid | dwelling | v1 | What was the type of dwelling that the respondent lives in? |
