Variable Description

Name

language

Label
What was the language which is used in the interview? en
Welche Sprache wurde im Interview verwendet? de
What was the language which is used in the interview? en-GB
Question

What was the language which is used in the interview?

en

Welche Sprache wurde im Interview verwendet?

de

What was the language which is used in the interview?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'language' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Arabic de
1,252
100.00%
 
12.94%
 
2 Valid
English de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
3 Valid
Kurdish de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
Filtered de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
. Missing 8,423
87.06%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 1252 8423 1 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    Filtered de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Arabic de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    English de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Kurdish de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question language

Lineage

Sources of language: 1 question
Lineage of language SOURCES THIS VARIABLE language ← language language: What was the language which is used in the interview? (de.dezim:7ad81f0b-134d-4dac-9967-5eb492bb4df8 v2)languagev2What was the language which is us…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… language: What was the language which is used in the interview? (de.dezim:3ed20aa1-6747-4040-a2e7-80935d81e6d2 v1)languagev1What was the language which is us…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of language Question language v1 What was the language which is used in the interview?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-27T11:13:45.8268550Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:44.2923920Z