Variable Description

Name

n_family

Label
Number of family members in accommodation en
Anzahl der Familienmitglieder in der Unterkunft de
Number of family members in accommodation en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'n_family' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 1,279
45.50%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
2811 1532 1279 1 21 2.73 1.89 3.58 4.01 31.72

Representation

Representation Type

Numeric

Type
Integer
Variable is a Weight
False

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid n_family

Lineage

Sources of n_family: 1 question
Lineage of n_family SOURCES THIS VARIABLE n_family ← n_family n_family: Number of family members in accommodation (de.dezim:45810b78-08ee-4a83-a759-4a6d3e0f22d1 v2)n_familyv2Number of family members in acco…VariableDeZIM.UU Data Release 1.0.… n_family: How many members of your family, including yourself, [were living] in the accommodation? How many members of your family, including yourself, were living in the accommodation? How many members of your family, including yourself, live in the accommodation? (de.dezim:aa042ece-6a2d-4b4e-8d92-a93ecba0d1f7 v1)n_familyv1How many members of your family,…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of n_family Question Grid n_family v1 How many members of your family, including yourself, [were living] in the accommodation? How many members of your family, including yourself, were living in the accommodation? How many members of your family, including yourself, live in the accommodation?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-24T11:37:37.6450090Z
1 2025-08-13T10:02:43.9169760Z