Variable Description

Name

n_family_flag

Label
Number of family members in accommodation en
Anzahl der Familienmitglieder in der Unterkunft de
Number of family members in accommodation en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'n_family_flag' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Valid en
1,527
54.32%
 
54.32%
 
2 Valid
More than 20 en
5
0.18%
 
0.18%
 
3 Valid
Not answered en
41
1.46%
 
1.46%
 
4 Valid
Not applicable en
1,238
44.04%
 
44.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
2811 2811 0 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Valid en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    More than 20 en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Not answered en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not applicable en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid n_family

Lineage

Sources of n_family_flag: 1 question
Lineage of n_family_flag SOURCES THIS VARIABLE n_family_flag ← n_family n_family_flag: Number of family members in accommodation (de.dezim:af7fc30a-ca86-4f64-88ca-af9a63787f41 v2)n_family_flagv2Number of family members in acco…VariableDeZIM.UU Data Release 1.0.… n_family: How many members of your family, including yourself, [were living] in the accommodation? How many members of your family, including yourself, were living in the accommodation? How many members of your family, including yourself, live in the accommodation? (de.dezim:aa042ece-6a2d-4b4e-8d92-a93ecba0d1f7 v1)n_familyv1How many members of your family,…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of n_family_flag Question Grid n_family v1 How many members of your family, including yourself, [were living] in the accommodation? How many members of your family, including yourself, were living in the accommodation? How many members of your family, including yourself, live in the accommodation?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-24T11:37:37.6450090Z
1 2025-08-13T10:02:43.9169760Z