Variable Description

Name

n_child

Label
Number of children in accommodation en
Anzahl der Kinder in der Unterkunft de
Number of children in accommodation en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'n_child' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 1,618
57.56%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
2811 1193 1618 0 21 1.28 1.43 2.05 5.56 64.34

Representation

Representation Type

Numeric

Type
Integer
Variable is a Weight
False

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid n_child

Lineage

Sources of n_child: 1 question
Lineage of n_child SOURCES THIS VARIABLE n_child ← n_child n_child: Number of children in accommodation (de.dezim:8f2939f2-7913-4ff5-970c-983ee67fee6c v2)n_childv2Number of children in accommodati…VariableDeZIM.UU Data Release 1.0.… n_child: How many of them [were] children? How many of them were children? How many of them are children? (de.dezim:10752bba-47d0-46ca-8ba9-4df0d40c0f5e v1)n_childv1How many of them [were] children…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of n_child Question Grid n_child v1 How many of them [were] children? How many of them were children? How many of them are children?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-24T11:37:37.6450090Z
1 2025-08-13T10:02:43.9169760Z