Variable Description

Name

n_child_flag

Label
Number of children in accommodation en
Anzahl der Kinder in der Unterkunft de
Number of children in accommodation en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'n_child_flag' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Valid en
1,191
42.37%
 
42.37%
 
2 Valid
More than 20 en
2
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
3 Valid
Not answered en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
4 Valid
Not applicable en
1,618
57.56%
 
57.56%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
2811 2811 0 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Valid en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    More than 20 en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Not answered en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not applicable en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid n_child

Lineage

Sources of n_child_flag: 1 question
Lineage of n_child_flag SOURCES THIS VARIABLE n_child_flag ← n_child n_child_flag: Number of children in accommodation (de.dezim:23c3aaf6-7d9a-40e8-921d-275c9d8fa74b v2)n_child_flagv2Number of children in accommodati…VariableDeZIM.UU Data Release 1.0.… n_child: How many of them [were] children? How many of them were children? How many of them are children? (de.dezim:10752bba-47d0-46ca-8ba9-4df0d40c0f5e v1)n_childv1How many of them [were] children…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of n_child_flag Question Grid n_child v1 How many of them [were] children? How many of them were children? How many of them are children?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-24T11:37:37.6450090Z
1 2025-08-13T10:02:43.9169760Z