Variable Description

Name

inhabitants_1

Label
Other people in accommodation: host en
Andere Personen in der Unterkunft: Gastgeber de
Other people in accommodation: host en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'inhabitants_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes en
661
23.51%
 
23.51%
 
2 Valid
No en
886
31.52%
 
31.52%
 
3 Valid
Not answered en
4
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
4 Valid
Not applicable en
1,260
44.82%
 
44.82%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
2811 2811 0 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    No en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Not answered en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not applicable en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid inhabitants

Lineage

Sources of inhabitants_1: 1 question
Lineage of inhabitants_1 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE inhabitants_1 ← inhabitants inhabitants_1: Other people in accommodation: host (de.dezim:b8181e12-6da4-40b6-947e-6af686223eac v2)inhabitants_1v2Other people in accommodation: ho…VariableDeZIM.UU Data Release 1.0.… inhabitants: [Have people other than you and your family been living] in this accommodation permanently? Have people other than you and your family been living in this accommodation permanently? Do people other than you and your family live in this accommodation permanently? (de.dezim:ed1536cd-c426-4e2b-bb7e-0607dcd82b70 v1)inhabitantsv1[Have people other than you and yo…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of inhabitants_1 Question Grid inhabitants v1 [Have people other than you and your family been living] in this accommodation permanently? Have people other than you and your family been living in this accommodation permanently? Do people other than you and your family live in this accommodation permanently?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-24T11:37:37.6450090Z
1 2025-08-13T10:02:43.9169760Z