Variable Description

Name

v_386

Label
NV: The Left (F53) en
NV: Die Linke (F53) de
NV: The Left (F53) en-GB
Question

Which party or parties are they?

en

Welche Partei ist oder welche Parteien sind das?

de

Which party or parties are they?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_386' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
trifft nicht zu en-GB
2,063
18.31%
 
18.31%
 
1 Valid
trifft zu en-GB
1,281
11.37%
 
11.37%
 
-941 Valid
undefinierter Missing en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filtermissing en-GB
474
4.21%
 
4.21%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en-GB
7,446
66.10%
 
66.10%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -995 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png labels76 en-GB
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en-GB
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filtermissing en-GB
  • -941 categories-16.png
    undefinierter Missing en-GB
  • 0 categories-16.png
    trifft nicht zu en-GB
  • 1 categories-16.png
    trifft zu en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_382-v_391

Lineage

Sources of v_386: 1 question
Lineage of v_386 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_386 ← v_382-v_391 v_386: NV: The Left (F53) (de.dezim:47ae7a32-ad9a-4dc4-b78b-3eca8bb8f1e3 v2)v_386v2NV: The Left (F53)VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_382-v_391: Which party or parties are they? (int.example:9baf8427-df3d-495d-9331-0d049542f86e v1)v_382-v_391v1Which party or parties are they?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_386 Question v_382-v_391 v1 Which party or parties are they?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-12T11:56:46.1032860Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:30.7029120Z