Question
Name
v_382-v_391
Label
Negative Voting
en
Negatives Wählen
de
Negative Voting
en-GB
Question Text
Which party or parties are they?
enWelche Partei ist oder welche Parteien sind das?
deWhich party or parties are they?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 18 items
v_382
NV: CDU/CSU (F53)
en
NV: CDU/CSU (F53)
de
NV: CDU/CSU (F53)
en-GB
NV: CDU/CSU (F53)
en
NV: CDU/CSU (F53)
de
NV: CDU/CSU (F53)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_382' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
trifft nicht zu
en-GB
|
2,509 |
22.27%
|
22.27%
|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft zu
en-GB
|
835 |
7.41%
|
7.41%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
474 |
4.21%
|
4.21%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 1 |
v_382
NV: CDU/CSU (F53)
en
NV: CDU/CSU (F53)
de
NV: CDU/CSU (F53)
en-GB
NV: CDU/CSU (F53)
en
NV: CDU/CSU (F53)
de
NV: CDU/CSU (F53)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_382' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
trifft nicht zu
en
|
2,509 |
22.27%
|
22.27%
|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft zu
en
|
835 |
7.41%
|
7.41%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
474 |
4.21%
|
4.21%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 1 |
v_383
NV: SPD (F53)
en
NV: SPD (F53)
de
NV: SPD (F53)
en-GB
NV: SPD (F53)
en
NV: SPD (F53)
de
NV: SPD (F53)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_383' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
trifft nicht zu
en-GB
|
2,729 |
24.23%
|
24.23%
|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft zu
en-GB
|
615 |
5.46%
|
5.46%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
474 |
4.21%
|
4.21%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 1 |
v_383
NV: SPD (F53)
en
NV: SPD (F53)
de
NV: SPD (F53)
en-GB
NV: SPD (F53)
en
NV: SPD (F53)
de
NV: SPD (F53)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_383' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
trifft nicht zu
en
|
2,729 |
24.23%
|
24.23%
|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft zu
en
|
615 |
5.46%
|
5.46%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
474 |
4.21%
|
4.21%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 1 |
v_384
NV: FDP (F53)
en
NV: FDP (F53)
de
NV: FDP (F53)
en-GB
NV: FDP (F53)
en
NV: FDP (F53)
de
NV: FDP (F53)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_384' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
trifft nicht zu
en-GB
|
2,329 |
20.68%
|
20.68%
|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft zu
en-GB
|
1,015 |
9.01%
|
9.01%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
474 |
4.21%
|
4.21%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 1 |
v_384
NV: FDP (F53)
en
NV: FDP (F53)
de
NV: FDP (F53)
en-GB
NV: FDP (F53)
en
NV: FDP (F53)
de
NV: FDP (F53)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_384' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
trifft nicht zu
en
|
2,329 |
20.68%
|
20.68%
|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft zu
en
|
1,015 |
9.01%
|
9.01%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
474 |
4.21%
|
4.21%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 1 |
v_385
NV: Alliance 90/The Greens (F53)
en
NV: Bündnis 90/ Die Grünen (F53)
de
NV: Alliance 90/The Greens (F53)
en-GB
NV: Alliance 90/The Greens (F53)
en
NV: Bündnis 90/ Die Grünen (F53)
de
NV: Alliance 90/The Greens (F53)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_385' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
trifft nicht zu
en-GB
|
2,392 |
21.24%
|
21.24%
|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft zu
en-GB
|
952 |
8.45%
|
8.45%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
474 |
4.21%
|
4.21%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 1 |
v_385
NV: Alliance 90/The Greens (F53)
en
NV: Buendnis 90/ Die Gruenen (F53)
de
NV: Alliance 90/The Greens (F53)
en-GB
NV: Alliance 90/The Greens (F53)
en
NV: Buendnis 90/ Die Gruenen (F53)
de
NV: Alliance 90/The Greens (F53)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_385' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
trifft nicht zu
en
|
2,392 |
21.24%
|
21.24%
|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft zu
en
|
952 |
8.45%
|
8.45%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
474 |
4.21%
|
4.21%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 1 |
v_386
NV: The Left (F53)
en
NV: Die Linke (F53)
de
NV: The Left (F53)
en-GB
NV: The Left (F53)
en
NV: Die Linke (F53)
de
NV: The Left (F53)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_386' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
trifft nicht zu
en
|
2,063 |
18.31%
|
18.31%
|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft zu
en
|
1,281 |
11.37%
|
11.37%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
474 |
4.21%
|
4.21%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 1 |
v_386
NV: The Left (F53)
en
NV: Die Linke (F53)
de
NV: The Left (F53)
en-GB
NV: The Left (F53)
en
NV: Die Linke (F53)
de
NV: The Left (F53)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_386' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
trifft nicht zu
en-GB
|
2,063 |
18.31%
|
18.31%
|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft zu
en-GB
|
1,281 |
11.37%
|
11.37%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
474 |
4.21%
|
4.21%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 1 |
v_387
NV: AFD (F53)
en
NV: AFD (F53)
de
NV: AFD (F53)
en-GB
NV: AFD (F53)
en
NV: AFD (F53)
de
NV: AFD (F53)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_387' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
trifft nicht zu
en
|
678 |
6.02%
|
6.02%
|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft zu
en
|
2,666 |
23.67%
|
23.67%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
474 |
4.21%
|
4.21%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 1 |
v_387
NV: Alternative for Germany (F53)
en
NV: AFD (F53)
de
NV: Alternative for Germany (F53)
en-GB
NV: Alternative for Germany (F53)
en
NV: AFD (F53)
de
NV: Alternative for Germany (F53)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_387' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
trifft nicht zu
en-GB
|
678 |
6.02%
|
6.02%
|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft zu
en-GB
|
2,666 |
23.67%
|
23.67%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
474 |
4.21%
|
4.21%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 1 |
v_388
NV: Free Voters (F53)
en
NV: Freie Wähler (F53)
de
NV: Free Voters (F53)
en-GB
NV: Free Voters (F53)
en
NV: Freie Wähler (F53)
de
NV: Free Voters (F53)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_388' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
trifft nicht zu
en
|
2,622 |
23.28%
|
23.28%
|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft zu
en
|
722 |
6.41%
|
6.41%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
474 |
4.21%
|
4.21%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 1 |
v_388
NV: Free Voters (F53)
en
NV: Freie Wähler (F53)
de
NV: Free Voters (F53)
en-GB
NV: Free Voters (F53)
en
NV: Freie Wähler (F53)
de
NV: Free Voters (F53)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_388' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
trifft nicht zu
en-GB
|
2,622 |
23.28%
|
23.28%
|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft zu
en-GB
|
722 |
6.41%
|
6.41%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
474 |
4.21%
|
4.21%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 1 |
v_389
NV: The PARTEI (F53)
en
NV: Die PARTEI (F53)
de
NV: The PARTEI (F53)
en-GB
NV: The PARTEI (F53)
en
NV: Die PARTEI (F53)
de
NV: The PARTEI (F53)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_389' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
trifft nicht zu
en-GB
|
2,331 |
20.69%
|
20.69%
|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft zu
en-GB
|
1,013 |
8.99%
|
8.99%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
474 |
4.21%
|
4.21%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 1 |
v_389
NV: The PARTY (F53)
en
NV: Die PARTEI (F53)
de
NV: The PARTY (F53)
en-GB
NV: The PARTY (F53)
en
NV: Die PARTEI (F53)
de
NV: The PARTY (F53)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_389' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
trifft nicht zu
en
|
2,331 |
20.69%
|
20.69%
|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft zu
en
|
1,013 |
8.99%
|
8.99%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
474 |
4.21%
|
4.21%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 1 |
v_390
NV: other party (F53)
en
NV: andere Partei (F53)
de
NV: other party (F53)
en-GB
NV: other party (F53)
en
NV: andere Partei (F53)
de
NV: other party (F53)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_390' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
trifft nicht zu
en
|
3,200 |
28.41%
|
28.41%
|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft zu
en
|
144 |
1.28%
|
1.28%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
474 |
4.21%
|
4.21%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 1 |
v_390
NV: other party (F53)
en
NV: andere Partei (F53)
de
NV: other party (F53)
en-GB
NV: other party (F53)
en
NV: andere Partei (F53)
de
NV: other party (F53)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_390' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
trifft nicht zu
en-GB
|
3,200 |
28.41%
|
28.41%
|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft zu
en-GB
|
144 |
1.28%
|
1.28%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
474 |
4.21%
|
4.21%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 1 |