Variable Description
Name
g30_5
Label
network: liking (elective subject)
en
Netzwerk: Wahlpflichtfach
de
network: liking (elective subject)
en-GB
Question
Which classmates from this elective subject do you particularly like?
enWelche Mitschüler oder Mitschülerinnen aus diesem Wahlpflichtfach magst du besonders?
deWhich classmates from this elective subject do you particularly like?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g30_5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 4,669 |
50.25%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 3,528 |
322.19%
|
37.97%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 1095 | 8197 | 1011 | 10244 | 5787.8 | 2414.52 | 5829899.83 | -0.22 | -0.64 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
g30_1-g30_5 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of g30_5 | Question | g30_1-g30_5 | v1 | Which classmates from this elective subject do you particularly like? |