Question
Name
g30_1-g30_5
Label
network: liking (elective subject)
en
Netzwerk: Wahlpflichtfach
de
network: liking (elective subject)
en-GB
Question Text
Which classmates from this elective subject do you particularly like?
enWelche Mitschüler oder Mitschülerinnen aus diesem Wahlpflichtfach magst du besonders?
deWhich classmates from this elective subject do you particularly like?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 5 items
g30_1
network: liking (elective subject)
en
Netzwerk: Wahlpflichtfach
de
network: liking (elective subject)
en-GB
network: liking (elective subject)
en
Netzwerk: Wahlpflichtfach
de
network: liking (elective subject)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g30_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 974 |
10.48%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 3,528 |
73.65%
|
37.97%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 4790 | 4502 | 1001 | 10242 | 5770.21 | 2431.12 | 5910360.62 | -0.3 | -0.58 |
g30_2
network: liking (elective subject)
en
Netzwerk: Wahlpflichtfach
de
network: liking (elective subject)
en-GB
network: liking (elective subject)
en
Netzwerk: Wahlpflichtfach
de
network: liking (elective subject)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g30_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 1,731 |
18.63%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 3,528 |
87.48%
|
37.97%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 4033 | 5259 | 1001 | 10246 | 5765.05 | 2419.86 | 5855701.7 | -0.28 | -0.59 |
g30_3
network: liking (elective subject)
en
Netzwerk: Wahlpflichtfach
de
network: liking (elective subject)
en-GB
network: liking (elective subject)
en
Netzwerk: Wahlpflichtfach
de
network: liking (elective subject)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g30_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 2,750 |
29.60%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 3,528 |
117.05%
|
37.97%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 3014 | 6278 | 1002 | 10250 | 5780.87 | 2394.6 | 5734121.57 | -0.27 | -0.57 |
g30_4
network: liking (elective subject)
en
Netzwerk: Wahlpflichtfach
de
network: liking (elective subject)
en-GB
network: liking (elective subject)
en
Netzwerk: Wahlpflichtfach
de
network: liking (elective subject)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g30_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 3,861 |
41.55%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 3,528 |
185.39%
|
37.97%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 1903 | 7389 | 1001 | 10244 | 5767.3 | 2374.48 | 5638155.51 | -0.26 | -0.57 |
g30_5
network: liking (elective subject)
en
Netzwerk: Wahlpflichtfach
de
network: liking (elective subject)
en-GB
network: liking (elective subject)
en
Netzwerk: Wahlpflichtfach
de
network: liking (elective subject)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g30_5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 4,669 |
50.25%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 3,528 |
322.19%
|
37.97%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 1095 | 8197 | 1011 | 10244 | 5787.8 | 2414.52 | 5829899.83 | -0.22 | -0.64 |