Variable Description

Name

n_hsh_others

Label
Number of other people in accommodation en
Anzahl der anderen Personen in der Unterkunft de
Number of other people in accommodation en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'n_hsh_others' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 2,146
76.34%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
2811 665 2146 1 21 3.41 2.29 5.26 2.34 11.26

Representation

Representation Type

Numeric

Type
Integer
Variable is a Weight
False

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid n_hsh_others

Lineage

Sources of n_hsh_others: 1 question
Lineage of n_hsh_others SOURCES THIS VARIABLE n_hsh_others ← n_hsh_others n_hsh_others: Number of other people in accommodation (de.dezim:49f472c8-b7ea-48e2-a60c-9b2d6b4e5ad3 v2)n_hsh_othersv2Number of other people in accommo…VariableDeZIM.UU Data Release 1.0.… n_hsh_others: What was the largest number of people other than you and your family living with you in the accommodation at one point in time? (de.dezim:3443f124-e82b-4133-aab7-42f47046de81 v1)n_hsh_othersv1What was the largest number of pe…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of n_hsh_others Question Grid n_hsh_others v1 What was the largest number of people other than you and your family living with you in the accommodation at one point in time?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-24T14:05:10.3000470Z
1 2025-08-13T10:02:43.9169760Z